Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ONE Championship: Mark of Greatness - December 6th, 2019

  1. #1

    Necro's Avatar

    Status
    Online
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Boston, Mass
    Posts
    39,937
    Rep Power
    453716
      Country                    United States

    Mma ONE Championship: Mark of Greatness - December 6th, 2019



    ONE Championship Quick Card

    S. Gaiyanghadao vs. Junguang Wang 125 lbs
    A. Ramazanov vs. ChengLong Zhang 145 lbs
    Jihin Radzuan vs. Denice Zamboanga 115 lbs
    Gary Mangat vs. Reece McLaren 135 lbs
    Ryuto Sawada vs. Bokang Masunyan 125 lbs
    Andrei Stoica vs. Anderson Silva 220 lbs
    Muhammad Aiman vs. Rui Chen 145 lbs
    Tial Thang vs. Woon Gyeom Kim 145 lbs
    Rui Botelho vs. Taiki Naito 135 lbs
    Sovannahry Em vs. Rayane Bastos 135 lbs
    L. Chumpairtour vs. Elias Mahmoudi 135 lbs
    Chang Min Yoon vs. Rodian Menchavez 155 lbs
    Agilan Thani vs. Dante Schiro 185 lbs

  2. #2

    Necro's Avatar

    Status
    Online
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Boston, Mass
    Posts
    39,937
    Rep Power
    453716
      Country                    United States

    Re: ONE Championship: Mark of Greatness - December 6th, 2019

    NE Championship 105 took place Friday, December 6th from Axiata Arena in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The event aired through the B/R Live app worldwide.

    Main Card (Live on B/R Live, 7:00 AM EST)

    -Sam-A Gaiyanghadao defeated Wang “Golden Boy” Junguang by Unanimous Decision (Kickboxing)
    -Alaverdi “Babyface Killer”Ramazanov defeats “Muay Thai Boy” Zhang Chenglong by Unanimous Decision (Kickboxing)
    -Denice “The Menace Fairtex”Zamboanga defeated Jihin “Shadow Cat”Radzuan by Unanimous Decision
    -Agilan “Alligator”Thani defeated Dante Schiro by Split Decision
    -Andrei “Mister KO”Stoica defeated Anderson “Braddock”Silva by KO (Round 1, 1:57)
    -Reece “Lightning”McLaren defeated Gurdarshan “Saint Lion”Mangat by Submission (RNC, Round 1, 4:35)
    -Bokang “Little Giant” Masunyane defeated Ryuto “Dragon Boy” Sawada by Unanimous Decision

    Preliminary Card (Live on Facebook, 5:00 AM EST)

    -Elias “The Sniper”Mahmoudi defeated Lerdsila Phuket Top Team by Unanimous Decision (Muay Thai)
    -Chen “The Ghost” Rui defeated “Jungle Cat” Muhammad Aiman by Unanimous Decision
    -“The Dragon Leg”Tial Thang defeated “The Kid”Kim Woon Kyoum by Unanimous Decision
    -Yoon “The Big Heart”Chang Min defeated Rodian “The Redeemer”Menchavez by Submission (Ninja Choke, Round 2, 1:45)
    -Taiki “Silent Sniper”Naito defeated Rui Botelho by Unanimous Decision (Muay Thai)
    -Rayane Bastos defeated Sovannahry “The Sweet Savage”Em by Submission (Guillotine Choke, Round 1, 2:40)
    Here are the results.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •